free web page hit counter
🛡️
Copyright Notice: This video is officially sourced and embedded from YouTube. For all copyright inquiries, reports, or removals, please contact YouTube's legal team here.
Fox News

Fox News

15,400,000 subscribers

👁 567,608 views

Watters: The Iranians were bluffing, as usual

Video Overview & Insights

Fox News host Jesse Watters assesses U.S.-Iran negotiations following Vice President JD Vance’s visit to Switzerland on ‘Jesse Watters Primetime.’ #fox #foxnews #media #breakingnews #us #usa #new #news #breaking #jessewatters #watters #donaldtrump #trump #iran #jdvance #switzerland #usiran #foreignpolicy #middleeast #geopolitics #nationalsecurity #diplomacy #negotiations #jessewattersprimetime #whitehouse

Don’t just watch Fox News—be part of it. Become a Fox News Patriot today. https://youtube.com/foxnews/join

Subscribe to Fox News: https://bit.ly/2vBUvAS

😂🥱👶🏽

— @IndependentVoter-y3u

Watch more Fox News Video: http://video.foxnews.com

Watch Fox News Channel Live: http://www.foxnewsgo.com/

But didn’t our Dear Leader and the Newscaster tell us three months ago they “we already won”?

The U.S. signed a horrible deal that favors Iran and Iran thinks they can get even better. Guess who won the war?

— @mcbridefan88

Download the Fox News app: https://foxnews.onelink.me/xLDS/cd5yhg3o

FOX News Channel (FNC) is a 24-hour all-encompassing news service delivering breaking news as well as political and business news. The number one network in cable, FNC has been the most-watched television news channel for 18 consecutive years. According to a 2020 Brand Keys Consumer Loyalty Engagement Index report, FOX News is the top brand in the country for morning and evening news coverage. A 2019 Suffolk University poll named FOX News as the most trusted source for television news or commentary, while a 2019 Brand Keys Emotion Engagement Analysis survey found that FOX News was the most trusted cable news brand. A 2017 Gallup/Knight Foundation survey also found that among Americans who could name an objective news source, FOX News was the top-cited outlet. Owned by FOX Corporation, FNC is available in nearly 90 million homes and dominates the cable news landscape, routinely notching the top ten programs in the genre.

Watters is a halfwit

— @El777-f2v

Watch full episodes of your favorite shows

The Five: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/the-five

Take out the Iranian Regime first, like Sadam Hussein. Then decimate their infrastructure.
The Iranian opposition needs to take their country back.

— @Pete-w9j9m

Special Report with Bret Baier: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/special-report

Jesse Watters Primetime: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/jesse-watters-primetime

No kidding!!! While the other part kept their word. Except that they didn't count with Israel doing their own thing.

— @juanes6863

Hannity: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/hannity

The Ingraham Angle: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/ingraham-angle

Biden would've apologized and begged for their friendship. He was a joke.

— @The_Southern_Ranger

Gutfeld!: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/gutfeld

Fox News @ Night: https://www.foxnews.com/video/shows/fox-news-night

Watters is definitely a paid spokesman for aipac zionist snd jewish groups!! Watters never saw a war he did not like!! The us and the zionists lost the iran war big time because they failed to achieve their objectives!! Trump was forced to spend ovet$1trillion on a war trump did not want but was forced into by his powerful aipac zionist snd jewish handlers!!!!

— @ScottWolfe-i1x

Follow Fox News on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FoxNews/

Follow Fox News on X: https://x.com/foxnews

Great news. Real news. The truth.
Jesse has a great job and does it well.
I don't agree with the ridicule , or the opposition to anything Trump does, by the liberal owned news network.
Our great Country wasn't built on hate, violence,or division.
If you can't see the IDIOCY in the current liberal propaganda.....you should open your eyes and swallow your pride.

— @donmajer9607

Follow Fox News on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/foxnews/

My stupid question. Why cant we all get along?

— @hollywilliams11

More User Perspectives

@

They did do a symbolic walkout led by their lead Camel 🐪 Abbas. 😅

@RogerGagnon-v8z
@

How long foes Trump wears a toepé?

@ngcb-tu1qo
@

What a shame to let IRAN wins

@Stonese1
@

TIME TO BOMB THERE AIR. PORT RUN. WAYS ,SO THEY CANT USE THEM. AT ALL.

@TerryDewitt-q5h
@

And they won

@shawnhunt1262
@

Time to cut off Isreal !!!!

@RonaldMoore-mf3ze
@

Finish what we started, , Blow up all the Iran oil, retreat and Prepare for Freedom, freedom is not cheap, sell Venezuela oil to the rest of the World

@RonaldMoore-mf3ze
@

Iran bluffing !? People around the world are laughing at you

@mohammadvahdani1
@

The IRGC is only willing to negotiate on nuclear matters, even though the IRGC will not want to close all its nuclear manufacturing because for the IRGC, nuclear and ballistic missiles are already a fixed price, they will not want to...
= only the USA and TRUMP Negotiation Team are stupid and very weak and can just believe that......

@TopParfum2026
@

Fox News is the original fake news channel. Every single thing said here by both the anchor and the president is a lie. Iran has not surrendered. Trump has surrendered to every single demand from Iran. Jesse Watters can read English, correct? English is not some foreign language to Fox News anchors, correct? Read the Memorandum of Understanding—it is available everywhere. Tell the truth, Jesse Watters. Truth will set you free. Here are the all the things Trump signed “Yes” to in the MOU.

1. The Islamic Republic of Iran and the United States of America, and their allies in the current war, by signing this MoU, declare the immediate and permanent termination of military operations on all fronts, including in Lebanon, and undertake from now on not to initiate any war or any military operation against each other, and to refrain from the threat or use of force against each other, and ensuring the territorial integrity and sovereignty of Lebanon. The final Deal will confirm the permanent termination of the war on all fronts, including in Lebanon, and other provisions of this paragraph. (There is NO BOMBING OF ANYTHING--get it? Trump SIGNED this. Or is his signature not worth the Papermate it is signed with?)

4. Immediately upon the signing of this MoU, the United States of America will begin the removal of its naval blockade and any disturbances or impediments against the Islamic Republic of Iran, and will fully end the naval blockade within 30 days.
5. Upon the signing of this MoU, the Islamic Republic of Iran will make arrangements using its best efforts for the safe passage of commercial vessels, with no charge for 60 days only, from the Persian Gulf to the Sea of Oman, and vice versa. (Read that again -- "60 days only")
6. The United States of America undertakes, with regional partners, to develop a definitive mutually agreed plan with at least USD 300 Billion, for the reconstruction and economic development of the Islamic Republic of Iran. The mechanism for the implementation of this plan will be finalized as part of final Deal within 60 days. All required licenses, waivers and permissions needed for the relevant financial transactions will be granted by the United States of America. (Trump, not Obama, is doing this.)
7. The United States of America undertakes to terminate all types of sanctions against the Islamic Republic of Iran, including the United Nations Security Council resolutions, IAEA Board of Governors resolutions, and all unilateral U.S. sanctions, primary and secondary, in an agreed upon schedule as part of the final deal. (Trump, not Obama, is doing this.)
9. Pending the final Deal, the Islamic Republic of Iran and the United States of America agree to maintain the status quo; the Islamic Republic of Iran will maintain the current status quo of its nuclear program, and the United States of America will not impose any new sanctions, and will not deploy any additional forces in the region. (Trump agreed for Iran to "maintain the current status quo of its nuclear program." See that?)
10. The United States of America undertakes that immediately upon the signing of this MoU, and until the termination of sanctions, the U.S. Department of Treasury will issue waivers for the export of Iranian crude oil, petroleum products and derivatives, and all associated services including banking transactions, insurances, transportation, etc. (Trump, not Obama, is doing this.)
11. The United States of America undertakes to make fully available for use, the frozen or restricted funds and assets of the Islamic Republic of Iran upon the implementation of this MoU. (Trump, not Obama, is doing this.)
Jesse Watters, tell the truth to your audience. Or are you and your audience too chicken-livered to face the truth of what your president has done?

@brownpath
@

And trump/Vance could not see it. Ineffectual Leadership in the WH.

@brentmarshall928
@

Thx fox

@George-l2u4u
@

The eagnerness for a treaty with an outlaw regime communicates weakness. The failure to pursue victory produces Iranian contempt. Why is that so hard to get through the government's head?

@Calventius
@

Just nuke them and be done with it.

@Patrick13420
@

Get a real job, Jesse.

@waynemillheim4122
@

Proof if more proof is needed that Trump is completely deluded. His take on Iran and what people think of him is crazy. The G7 leaders openly showed their contempt for him. Please start putting country first and stop trying to defend the indefensible.

@paulross6727
@

Ma'am Harris this is how a Vice President should perform. Mr vice President thank you for making the vice president ship great again.

@MarkGuevara-w1j2m
@

He’s been saying he was gonna do this and that and we can’t open a straight nobody has even heard of til now so why don’t we just force it open ? That’s the question.

@clintrench6850
@

Your hero Trump submitted to iran 😂😂😂😂

@Me_Myself_I59
@

I'm sorry, love this administration, but why are we negotiating with terrorists, I don't remember negotiating with Germany, Japan and Italy after WWII.

@RonaldForbister-f8z
@

Never ever trust the Iranian extremists. They lie and are hell bent on destroying Israel. And it's not BB who is trigger happy. It's Iran and all its proxies! Never forget October 7th! 🤦‍♀️ BB is WAY smarter about the middle east problems than Trump or Vance put together!

@Debbie-e3g
@

I like the label 'Persian' instead of the current name, Persians were prosperous, their country was thriving, their women were free to dress however they chose

@CandyConley-zt2yw
@

Will convicted frauds know bluffing I don’t think that help fox frauds and their crimes

@Jim-z8v
@

It’s time to end them for good.

@Gjb-ig7ed
@

Now I think President Trump is bluffing too much.😅

@NeilHensley-e8w
@

Tanx

@user-rb7ku6ey6y
@

👀✅👀

@user-rb7ku6ey6y
@

What happens outside of Iran, should have nothing to do with an American and Iran agreement.

@haroldpaden8755
@

Israel might get upset with the US, but we're the strongest ally they have. They're not going to just walk away from that alliance!

@kathleeningram3880
@

Claro:

Iran unveils a new nuclear missile with a range of 5,000 kilometers. Go ahead, keep believing those lunatics.

@RafaelGonzalez-p2o
@

Nuclear inspectors aka: new hostages !

@dennishungerford4146
@

Bluff?
Another name for liars !

@dennishungerford4146
@

The problem in the United States is that the Republican Party usually doesn't correct the record when Democrats lie about the Republican Party to the American people and the rest of the world. The Republican Party is weak in this respect, because the party contains to many Rhino's bought and paid for by the Democratic Party. This nation will never be in good shape until we clean the Rhino's out of the Republican Party. The Democratic Party will never work for the good of the people again. The party hails to the rich and powerful to pad their pockets. The world has changed dramatically since Obama became President. If Obama ran off a cliff, the whole Democratic Party would instantly be eliminated because they all followed automatically.

@roberteaton3890
@

THE TIGER IN THE JUNGLE WILL SEE YOU AND SENSE YOU LONG BEFORE YOU NEVER SEE HIM.
Get'm Tiger!

@ans2the
@

FEINT!

@ans2the
@

🤔

@nasrindashtara1474
@

Yeah they always give mix signals . So you can’t catch the snake head . Trump needs to learn how to catch snake head

@cookingwithfluffytiny4371
@

Sir, when you brag about, we have a lot of oil drop the prices

@AdolphM-v5e
@

I smell popcorn.

@SusieDent-h3g
@

Netanyahu is not with us.

@SusieDent-h3g